skip navigation

Alumni (Elite & YG)

Alumni - College & Professional Basketball (unless other sport is noted)

Name High School Hometown College Played Professional Career
Christian Foxen Rocky Hill HS (14) Rocky Hill, CT University of Connecticut Professionally Overseas
Alan Chaney New London HS (08) New London University of Florida/Virginia Tech
Anthony Ireland Crosby HS (09) Waterbury, CT Loyola Marymount University Professionally Overseas
Antwan Boyd Westhill HS (11) Norwalk, CT McCook College
Billy Robinson Milford Academy Prep (06) Baltimore (MD) Longwood University (VA)
BJ Monteiro Crosby HS (08) Waterbury, CT Duquesne University Professionally Overseas
Bruce Campbell Hyde Leadership (06) Hamden, CT University of Maryland (Football) NFL Raiders/Panthers/Jets
Charoy Bentley Harding High (07) Bridgeport, CT St. Joseph College Professionally Overseas
Chazz McCarter Hillhouse HSl (06) New Haven, CT CCSU/Southern CT
Chris Prescott Northwest Catholic (08) Bloomfield, CT St. Joseph College/St. Peters Professionally Overseas
Damian Saunders Crosby HS (06) Waterbury, CT Duquesne University Professionally Overseas
Destin Damachous Masters Prep School (06) Paris, France New Orleans College Professionally Overseas
Eric Webster Notre Dame Prep (07) Sacramento (CA) Holy Names University (CA) Professionally Overseas
Ja'Mill Powell Bassick HS (11) Bridgeport, CT Eastern Kentucky Professionally Overseas
Jamal Coombs Winchendon Prep (09) Boston, MA University of Connecticut Professionally Overseas
Jamal Turner Tilton Prep (08) Boston, MA Fairfield University Professionally Overseas
Jaqhawn Walters University HS (14) Hartford, CT Albertus Magnus College Professionally Overseas
Jeron Belin Maloney (07) Meriden, CT St. Peters University Professionally Overseas
Isaac Vann Bunnell HS (14) Stratford, CT Virginia Common Wealth (VCU) Professionally Overseas
Jordan Williams Torrington HS (09) Torrington, CT University of Maryland NBA Nets & Hawks
Kareem Brown New London HS (06) New London, CT Coppin State
Kendall Walker Hillhouse HS (07) New Haven, CT Hesser College
Melvin Calhoun Laurinberg Prep (NC) (07) Portchester (NY) Northwood University
Mike Massey Hamden Hall Prep (08) New Haven, CT Albertus Magnus College
Andre French Torrington HS (08) Torrington, CT Elms College
Mike Moore Hillhouse High (07) New Haven, CT Fordham University Professionally Overseas
Mike Myers-Keitt Fairfield Prep (07) Waterbury, CT Monmouth University Professionally Overseas
RJ Evans Norwich Free Academy (08) Norwich, CT Holy Cross/UCONN
Shane Gibson Killingly High School (08) Killingly, CT Sacred Heart University Professionally Overseas
Bryant Corcoran Sacred Heart HS (08) Waterbury, CT Elms College
Tyrone Flemming Wilby High School (06) Waterbury, CT JR College (Kansas)
Will Pratt Rice HS (07) Harlem (NY) Northwestern State (LA)
Daryl McCoy Hartford HS (09) Hartford (CT) Drexel University Professionally Overseas
Corey Andrews Sacred Heart HS (09) Waterbury, CT Rhode Island College
Adrian Satchell Windsor High (09) Windsor (CT) U of Maryland Baltimore County Professionally Overseas
Nick Gerrity St. Joe's HS (07) Stratford (CT) Central CT State University
Evan Kelley Norwalk HS (10) Norwalk (CT) Sacred Heart University Professionally Overseas
Thomas Nolan Fairfield Prep (14) Fairfield, CT Fairfield University
Antoine Holder Prince Tech (05) Hartford, CT Elms College/University of Bridgeport
Curt Fitch Marianapolis Prep (06) Pomfret, CT University of the Sciences (PA)
Damien Davis Masters Prep (05) Windsor (CT) Dominican College (NY)
Daryl Velez New Britain HS (06) New Britain, CT JR College (Kansas)
Jamele Jones Hard High School (06) Bridgeport, CT Post University
Josh Tate Springfield Commerce (05) Springfield, MA Nyack College (NY)
Kenny Pilcher Weaver HS (05) Bloomfield, CT JR College (Kansas)
Marc Fields Trinity Catholic (06) Stamford, CT Dominican College (NY)
Orlando Daniel Kolbe Cathedral (07) Bridgeport, CT Mercy College (NY)
Jason Pierre Christian Heritage (10) Bridgeport, CT American International College (MA)
Greg Langston St. Joseph HS (10) Stratford, CT Southern CT State University Professionally Overseas
Wayne Waite Weaver HS (07) Hartford, CT Elms College
Mark Ellis Stamford HS (10) Stamford, CT American International College (MA)
Ian Gardner Norwalk HS (14) Norwalk, CT Dominican College Professionally Overseas
Braxton Gardner Christian Heritage (10) Bridgeport, CT American International College (MA)
Nikko Acosta New London HS (08) New London, CT Lamar University Professionally Overseas
Jerome Parkins Bridgeport Central (10) Bridgeport, CT Gateway College
Kevin Rogers O'Brien Tech (09) Bridgeport, CT Albertus Magnus College
Dexton Williamson Bassick HS (07) Bridgeport, CT Southern CT State University
Billy McDonald West Haven HS (11) West Haven, CT Caldwell University Professionally Overseas
Oscare Assie St. Joe's HS (10) Bridgeport, CT American International College
Dennis Levine Weston HS (10) Weston, CT Mass Institute of Technology (MIT)
Nick Pendergast Kent HS (10) Bridgewater, CT Temple University/NFSU
Brandon Jones St. Joe's HS (11) Trumbull, CT Eastern CT State University
Kadian Hall University HS (13) Windsor, CT University of Hartford (PT)
George Jordan Marlborough HS (08) Marlborough, MA Army West Point (football)
Russell Payton Stratford HS (10) Stratford, CT Western CT State University
Sam Watkins St. Joe's HS (10) Trumbull, CT Howard University
William Hardie University HS (15) East Hartford, CT Thomas College
Henry Pendergast Kent HS (12) Bridgewater, CT Middlebury College
Keshaun Patterson University HS (15) East Hartford, CT University of Kentucky (PT)
John Riddick Sacred Heart HS (16) Waterbury, CT Allan Hancock College
Brandon Lilly University HS (10) East Hartford, CT Central CT State (PT)
Charles Fisher Sacred Heart HS (16) Waterbury, CT Baker University
Jonathan D'Zurenda St. Joe's HS (14) Trumbull, CT Western CT State University
James Jennings St. Joe's HS (11) Stratford, CT Albertus Magnus College
Brandon Sherrod Stratford HS/Choate (11) Stratford, CT Yale University Professionally Overseas
Eric Langston St. Joe's HS (14) Stratford, CT Albertus Magnus College
Steve Hashemi St. Joe's HS (14) Milford, CT U of Connecticut (football)
David Katz Staples HS (14) Westport, CT New York University (NYU) Professionally Overseas
Jared Willis Northwest Catholic (06) New Britain, CT Eastern CT State University
Josh Turner Sacred Heart HS (09) Waterbury, CT Niagara University
Jaelin Robinson Wilbur Cross HS (14) New Haven, CT Temple University (football) NFL Falcons
Justin Williams University HS (16) Hartford, CT Tabor College
Brien Wilson University HS (15) Hartford, CT Monroe College
Azar Swain The Rivers School (17) Boston, MA Yale University
Harvey Pannell Masters School (08) Bloomfield, CT Susquehanna University
Pierre Augustin University HS (16) Hartford, CT Keene University
Kevin Redler University HS/Ellington (17) Ellington, CT Rivier University
Mark Shapiro University HS (16) Glastonbury, CT RPI (Track & Field)
Melvin Floyd Unversity HS/Windsor HS (17) East Hartford, CT Southern CT (Football)
Marcus James Wilby HS (08) Waterbury, CT Sam Houston State University Professionally Overseas
Ryan Blackmon Trinity Catholic HS (06) Stamford, CT Springfield College
Mathieu Augustin HMTCA (19) Hartford, CT American International
Max Gayle Seymour HS (19) Seymour, CT Mitchell College
Omar Fortt St. Lukes (17) Stamford, CT U of Connecticut (football)
Ciaran Sandy Avon Old Farms (19) London, England Holy Cross College
Kaleb Lutton Xavier HS (14) Middletown, CT Stonehill College (football)
Tyrn Flowers Sacred Heart HS (15) Waterbury, CT UMASS/LI Brooklyn
Tyrus Weaver Windsor HS (11) Windsor, CT Roxbury College
Quincy McKnight St. Joe's HS (15) Bridgeport, CT SHU/Seton Hall University
Malik Pettaway Sacred Heart HS (14) Waterbury, CT Robert Morris University
Larry McKinney Jr Norwalk HS (14) Norwalk, CT New England College
Timajh Parker-Rivera St. Joe's HS (11) Bridgeport, CT Towson University Professionally Overseas
Lucas Hausman Staples HS/Hopkins (12) Westport, CT Bowdoin College Professionally Overseas
Brandon Holland Capital Prep Bridgeport (19) Bridgeport, CT Curry College
Qualon Wilkes Bassick HS (18) Bridgeport, CT Albertus Magnus College
Woodley Monnexant Notre Dame Fairfield (18) Bridgeport, CT Bryant & Stratton College
Ryan Pittman Bunnell HS (15) Stratford, CT Albertus Magnus College
Aaron Samuels Bunnell HS (15) Stratford, CT Western CT State University Professionally Overseas
Moe Hill Kolbe Cathedral HS (16) Stratford, CT Lasell University
Rashard Rodriguez Trumbull HS (15) Trumbull, CT Western CT State University Professionally Overseas
CJ Davidson Notre Dame Fairfield HS (15) Bridgeport, CT Albertus Magnus College
Teddy Fravel Newington HS (19) Newington, CT Clarkson University
Adril Gill Platt HS (19) Meriden, CT University of New Haven
Isaac Cardona University HS (18) East Hartford, CT Holyoke College
Justin Campbell Career HS (14) Hamden, CT Rhode Island College
Jadon Johnson Manchester HS (19) Manchester, CT Holyoke College
Cory Stockmal Watertown HS (09) Watertown, MA New York University (NYU)
Kyle Stockmal Watertown HS (09) Watertown, MA New York University (NYU)
Darius Moody Wilbur Cross HS (06) New Haven, CT Elms College
Rakesh Tibby Capital Prep/Masters (19) East Hartford, CT Eastern CT State University
Steven Samuels Windsor, CT (09) Windsor, CT St. Peter's University
Kevin Leumene Trinity Catholic (12) Stamford, CT Eastern CT State University
Marcus Blackwell Bridgeport Central (14) Bridgeport, CT Oklahoma Christian University
Tarchee Brown Rockville HS (14) Rockville, CT Eastern CT State University Professionally Overseas
Kyle Wiggins Jonathan Law HS (13) Milford, CT Albertus Magnus College
Mark Redding Holy Cross (08) Waterbury, CT Western CT State University
Kobe Ancrum Bassick HS (15) Bridgeport, CT Manor College
Kevin Clark Christian Heritage (11) Trumbull, CT Southern CT State University
Dominique Langston Kolbe Cathedral (09) Bridgeport, CT Quinnipiac/Southern CT
Roy Kane, Jr Norwalk HS (15) Norwalk, CT University of New Haven
Nevin Zink Newtown HS (17) Newtown, CT South Carolina Upstate
Connor Raines Notre Dame WH (19) Beacon Falls, CT University of Texas Rio Grande Valley
Chance Eason-Jones Manchester HS (19) Manchester, CT Rivier University
Rondell Tyson Manchester HS (19) Manchester, CT Nichols College
Jacob Clark Christian Heritage School (13) Trumbull, CT Eastern University (PA)
Luciano Martinez University HS (12) East Hartford, CT Albertus Magnus College
Kevin Rogers O'Brien Tech (09) Bridgeport, CT Albertus Magnus College
Jonathan Boykin Trinity Catholic HS (10) Norwalk, CT Albertus Magnus College
Julian Sanders Trumbull HS (10) Trumbul, CT Albertus Magnus College
Brandon Hurst University HS/Putnam Science (16) East Hartford, CT Pine Manor College
Nore Davis Notre Dame Fairfield (18) Bridgeport, CT University of Saint Joseph
Trayson Patterson East Hartford HS (16) East Hartford, CT Pine Manor College
Chevar Rankins Xavier HS (06) Middletown, CT Stonybrook University (football)